Jimboomba · AUSTRALIA

Now Technology Systems

Now Technology Systems, also called SiteDesignNOW, installs AI website assistants and WooCommerce automations alongside WordPress services. It publishes a Jimboomba base and offers customer-enquiry, booking and follow-up workflows with handover training.

WHAT THEY WORK ON

Services & industry experience

Services below are drawn from the linked public sources. Confirm scope, delivery team and current availability directly.

Documented industries

THE CLIENT PERSPECTIVE

Client feedback, with context.

These are attributed summaries of published feedback. They are not reviews collected or independently verified by this directory.

No sourced client feedback is published on this profile yet. Ask for recent references relevant to your project.

Reviews submitted to this directory

No original client reviews have been approved for this profile yet.

Worked with Now Technology Systems? Share your experience ↗
CHECK THE DETAILS

Sources & verification

“Website checked” means we inspected published information. It is not an endorsement, an audit of delivery quality or confirmation of legal identity. The source-check range shows the earliest and latest recorded inspections. Each date applies to its linked evidence; it does not mean every profile detail was rechecked together.

  1. Now Technology Systems — website AI services ↗

    Current official site offers AI assistants on existing business websites, WooCommerce shopping helpers and staff training. Logan and Gold Coast are marketed service regions, not separate office locations.

    Checked 2026-10-19
  2. Now Technology Systems — Jimboomba contact location ↗

    Identifies NOW Technology Systems (SiteDesignNOW), 56 Grandview Road, Jimboomba QLD 4280 and telephone 0412 606 287. This is a provider-declared base, not independently inspected premises.

    Checked 2026-10-19
  3. Now Technology Systems — AI assistant implementation ↗

    Offers AI customer chat, product questions, booking integrations and follow-up workflows, with setup, training and support. Claims that AI never guesses are not certified or repeated as a guarantee.

    Checked 2026-10-19
  4. AI Automation Darwin — disclosed Now Technology Systems team ↗

    Darwin-branded AI service site identifies the team behind Now Technology Systems, links to its official site and publishes the same 0412 606 287 telephone. Consolidated under the parent provider; Darwin is service coverage, not a local office.

    Checked 2026-10-19
Suggest a correction ↗